Eagle Scout Honor Roll

Congratulations to all of the Scouts who have attained the rank of Eagle Scout in Troop 62.
Their names are listed below.

2020

Chokshi, Sanjiv

Shemenski, Robert III

Violette, Jake


2019

Pedersen, Colin

Schulman, Benjamin


2018

Alwang, Ryan

Griswold, Brian

Holmes, Dan

Palladino, Nicholas

Wylie, Matthew


2017

Arildsen, Mitch

Cox, Alex

DiRamio, Nick

Smith, Andrew


2016

Evans, Joseph

Greider, Michael

Small, Ryan


2015

Delmonte, Josh

Wylie, Chris


2014

Arnesen, Brian

Cox, Chris

Griswold, Alex

Small, Adam

Stolarz, Steven

Usifer, Sam

Whitin, Jonathan


2013

Arildsen, Christian


2012

Braddock, Matthew A.

Chandler, Gage R.

Jordan, Ryan T.

Lynch, Michael P.

McFadden, Doug

Sergio, Gagriel

Stone, Ethan D.


2011

Bittner, Glenn G.


2010

Arnesen, Kevin J.

King, Evan J.

Menapace, Christopher

Nanci, Matthew

Russo, Brendon


2009

Braddock, Peter J.

Brodeur, Andrew C.

Burke, Patrick

Donnelly, Sean M.

Greenman, Adam R.

Josie, Anthony

Mullen, Connor

Rose, Ryan David

Tracy, Samuel J


2008

Peterson, Brian A.

Piacentini, Paul

Rose, Patrick Robert


2007

Fogarty, Daniel J

Menapace, Nicholas J.

Potter, Justin A.

Waine, Joshua T.


2006

Kauffman, Robert

Kramer, Christopher D.

Pratt, Nicholas W.


2005

Brady, Thomas J.

Burke, Brian A.

Howell, Jeffrey M.

Phillips, Daniel A.

Rebesco, Mathew Ryan

Ruby, Eric M.

Zepperi, Michael A.


2004

Agostino, Thomas A.

Burns, Timothy F.

Holmes, Bryan J.


2003

Stark, Eric J.

Pelletier, Jeffrey R.


2002

Warren, Brian T.


2000

Gimbrone, Carl J. Jr.

Holmes, Erin S.


1999

Kodali, Anuraag

Saddock, Nicholas D


1998

Ericson, Ross S.


1997

Kodali, Chandrashedh (Shekar)

Lavoie, Andrew M.


1996

Buonanducci, Glenn

Dezelon, Mark R.

Holmes, Corey R

Lewandowski, Shawn

Lindsay, Christopher

McKnerney, Christopher

Shaffer, Daniel K.

Zagorski, William


1995

Brumett, Kevin F.

Norige, Andrew

Saddock, Harry G. III


1994

Burns, Diego F.

Tedford, Steven J.


1993

Petruzzi, Mark F.


1991

Foerster, Stefan


1990

Henehan, Brad


1989

Tedford, Ronald


1986

Scribner, Scott F.


1984

Morse, Richard

Ordway, Howard


1982

Airoldi, Michael

Edlund, Chris

Kupchunos, W. (H.) James


1981

Kuras, Kenneth A.


1979

Kuras, Steven

Rackliffe, Timothy


1976

Phelps, Donald

Sullivan, Daniel


1974

Maisick, Paul


1971

Bouchard, David

Driscoll, Clinton

Hight, Eric R.


1968

Kitchin, David

Parks, Jeffery

Pearson, Paul


1967

Evans, Roger


1966

Cameron, James


1965

Watson, David